Privacy

What personal information does the app collect and why?

The personal information that we may collect about you through the Services broadly falls into the following categories: when you play our Games or visit our Website, we may collect certain information automatically from your device; this information may be considered personal information under applicable data protection laws. Also from time to time, you may send us personal information voluntarily, for example when you email us for support.

Information that we collect automatically in our Games

We automatically collect certain types of information whenever you interact with our Games, via a 3rd party analytics partner such as Unity, Firebase. This information is stored in our partner’s servers, and visible to us in anonymous, aggregated or pseudonymized form which does not focus on you individually.

Specifically, this may include information like your device type, unique device identification numbers, broad geographic location (e.g. country derived from IP address) and technical information such as crash reporting. In addition, we may collect information about your interactions with our Games, such as how long you play for, or whether you’ve encountered any technical glitches.

This type of anonymized data enables us to figure out how players use our Games, so we can make improvements to our Games over time, such as fixing bugs or identifying areas of the game which are too difficult.

In addition, in some of our free to play games we also partner with mobile advertising networks, such as Mopub, Admob. Each of these companies collect some pseudonymized usage data from players, such as whether or not a player finishes watching an ad all the way through, or whether or not a user clicks on an ad.

COPPA / Children’s privacy
Our products respect the privacy of children. We comply with the guidelines set forth in the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13.
In the event that a user identifies himself/herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request or feedback, we will not collect, store or use and will delete in a secure manner any personal information of such a user.
COPPA Website: http://www.coppa.org

The app team has adopted this privacy policy (Privacy Policy) to explain how the app collects, stores, and uses the information collected in connection with corresponding Services.
BY INSTALLING, USING, REGISTERING TO OR OTHERWISE ACCESSING THE SERVICES, YOU AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND GIVE AN EXPLICIT AND INFORMED CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT INSTALL, USE, REGISTER TO OR OTHERWISE ACCESS THE SERVICES. The app reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at reasonable times, so please review it frequently. If we make material or significant changes to this Privacy Policy, we may post a notice on our website along with the updated Privacy Policy. Your continued use of Services will signify your acceptance of the changes to this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data
For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “personal data” means personally identifiable information that specifically identifies you as an individual.
Personal information collected by the app is information voluntarily provided to us by you when you create your account or change your account information. The information includes your facebook id, name, gender, location and your friends’id on facebook. the app also stores your game checkins, likes, dislikes, recommendations and messages.
The app may use collected personal data for purposes of analyzing usage of the Services, providing customer and technical support, managing and providing Services (including managing advertisement serving) and to further develop the Services and other the app services and products. The app may combine non-personal data with personal data.
Please note that certain features of the Services may be able to connect to your social networking sites to obtain additional information about you. In such cases, the app may be able to collect certain information from your social networking profile when your social networking site permits it, and when you consent to allow your social networking site to make that information available to the app. This information may include, but is not limited to, your name, profile picture, gender, user ID, email address, your country, your language, your time zone, the organizations and links on your profile page, the names and profile pictures of your social networking site friends and other information you have included in your social networking site profile. The app may associate and/or combine as well as use information collected by the app and/or obtained through such social networking sites in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data
The app collects and processes personal data on a voluntary basis and it is not in the business of selling your personal data to third parties. Personal data may, however, occasionally be disclosed in accordance with applicable legislation and this Privacy Policy. Additionally, the app may disclose personal data to its parent companies and its subsidiaries in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
The app may hire agents and contractors to collect and process personal data on app ’s behalf and in such cases such agents and contractors will be instructed to comply with our Privacy Policy and to use personal data only for the purposes for which the third party has been engaged by the app. These agents and contractors may not use your personal data for their own marketing purposes. The app may use third party service providers such as credit card processors, e-mail service providers, shipping agents, data analyzers and business intelligence providers. The app has the right to share your personal data as necessary for the aforementioned third parties to provide their services for the app. The app is not liable for the acts and omissions of these third parties, except as provided by mandatory law.
The app may disclose your personal data to third parties as required by law enforcement or other government officials in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose you or the app to legal liability. the app may also disclose your personal data to third parties when the app has a reason to believe that a disclosure is necessary to address potential or actual injury or interference with app’s rights, property, operations, users or others who may be harmed or may suffer loss or damage, or the app believes that such disclosure is necessary to protect the app’s rights, combat fraud and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on the app. To the extent permitted by applicable law, the app will make reasonable efforts to notify you of such disclosure through the app’s website or in another reasonable manner.

Safeguards
The app follows generally accepted industry standards and maintains reasonable safeguards to attempt to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information in the app’s possession. Only those persons with a need to process your personal data in connection with the fulfillment of their tasks in accordance with the purposes of this Privacy Policy and for the purposes of performing technical maintenance, have access to your personal data in the app’s possession. Personal data collected by the app is stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public. To prevent unauthorized on-line access to personal data, the app maintains personal data behind a firewall-protected server. However, no system can be 100% secure and there is the possibility that despite the app’s reasonable efforts, there could be unauthorized access to your personal data. By using the Services, you assume this risk.

Other
Please be aware of the open nature of certain social networking and other open features of the Services the app may make available to you. You may choose to disclose data about yourself in the course of contributing user generated content to the Services. Any data that you disclose in any of these forums, blogs, chats or the like is public information, and there is no expectation of privacy or confidentiality. The app is not responsible for any personal data you choose to make public in any of these forums.
If you are under 15 years of age or a minor in your country of residence, please ask your legal guardian’s permission to use or access the Services. The app takes children’s privacy seriously, and encourages parents and/or guardians to play an active role in their children’s online experience at all times. The app does not knowingly collect any personal information from children below the aforementioned age and if the app learns that the app has inadvertently gathered personal data from children under the aforementioned age, the app will take reasonable measures to promptly erase such personal data from the app’s records.
The app may store and/or transfer your personal data to its affiliates and partners in and outside of EU/EEA member states and the United States in accordance with mandatory legislation and this Privacy Policy. The app may disclose your personal data to third parties in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of the app’s stock and/or assets or other corporate change, including, without limitation, during the course of any due diligence process provided, however, that this Privacy Policy shall continue to govern such personal data.
The app regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. If the app receives a formal written complaint from you, it is the app’s policy to attempt to contact you directly to address any of your concerns. The app will cooperate with the appropriate governmental authorities, including data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the collection, use, transfer or disclosure of personal data that cannot be amicably resolved between you and the app.

This entry was posted in 未分类. Bookmark the permalink.

发表评论

您的电子邮箱不会被公开。 标记为 * 的区域必须填写

*

您可以使用这些 HTML 标签和属性: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>